10/100M two electrical ports fiber media converter

10/100M two electrical ports fiber media converter

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
Shenzhen Haishuo Technology Co., Ltd
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Overview

Ficom FC610B is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between two independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal.

This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from the limit of 100m (via copper wires) to 120Km (single-mode full duplex mode).

This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX.

With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, the converter can implement data transmission between the two types of network connection media.

This fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.



Features

Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, for the convenience of network upgrade;
Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
Providing two independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup;
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat dissipation and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;
Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode、dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.



Application
10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmission

Additional info

Supply type: Manufacturer
Ad ID: 45747
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
Hairong Xu
Address:
Shenzhen Haishuo Technology Co., Ltd
5th Floor, 2ed Building, Duoli Industrial Zone, Shang Meilin, Futian District
Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518049
China
Phone:
+86-755-83128820