10g 1470-1610nm 40km reach cwdm xfp

10g 1470-1610nm 40km reach cwdm xfp

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
Olink Photonics Inc.,Ltd
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Detail: within 1-3 working days
Specifications

10G 1470-1610nm 40km reach CWDM XFP
1.RoHS compliant
2.Prompt delivery
3.with1 year warranty
4.Cost effective XFP
10G 1470-1610nm 40km reach CWDM XFP
1.RoHS compliant
2.Prompt delivery
3.with1 year warranty
4.Cost effective XFP

Product specifications
Features
Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of
9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from
1470nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
+5V, +3.3V power supply
Power dissipation <3.5W
2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
Compatible with RoHS
Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64

Applications
10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192 IR-2
SDH STM S-64.2b
SONET OC-192 IR-3
SDH STM S-64.3b
ITU-T G.709

Additional info

Supply type: Manufacturer
Ad ID: 562140
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
Hu Vincent
Address:
Olink Photonics Inc.,Ltd
4/F, No. A14 Building, Longhua Sillicon Valley Power Qinghu Park
Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518109
China
Phone:
+86-755-27215326