Camellia P.E., 3%, 5% Ceramide. CAS#: 100403-19-8

Camellia P.E., 3%, 5% Ceramide. CAS#: 100403-19-8

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
3wbotanical inc
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Main Contents: Ceramide
Plant Resource: Camellia oleifera Abel
Main Specification: Ceramide 3%, 5%
Appearance: brown oily liquid
Plant Part Used: Seed
Extract Solution: Grain alcohol/WaterWhat is Ceramide?
Ceramides are a family of lipid molecules composed of sphingosine and a fatty acid. Ceramides are found in high concentrations within the cell membrane as they are one of the component lipids that comprise sphingomyelin, one of the major lipids in the lipid bilayer. Previously, ceramides and other sphingolipids found in the bilayer cell membrane were thought to be purely structural elements, but recent research has characterized the role of ceramides as cell signaling molecules involved in differentiation, proliferation, programmed cell death and apoptosis.
The important role that ceramides play in barrier function of the skin is one of the most exciting new discoveries in the beauty industry. The top layer of the skin is the epidermis, and the top enucleate layer of the epidermis is the stratum corneum (SC). Even though the SC is very thin --10-30 m or one-tenth the thickness of a piece of paper -- it is the main barrier of the skin. The SC has two primary functions -- preventing chemicals that come in contact with the skin from being absorbed, and keeping water inside the skin from seeping out. Within the epidermal membrane lamella component, ceramides are the dominant lipid by weight (over 50 percent) and exhibit the greatest molecular heterogeneity in terms of sphingoid base and fatty acid composition. Ceramides can thickening the stratum corneumthus enhancing skin moisture, reducing fine lines and wrinkles, promoting a fresh color and glowing appearance, while also protecting against environmental damage.

Where will be Ceramide used to?
Prevent from skin damage
Skin moisturizing Reduce wrinkles


Packing Detail: Aluminium bottle or metal drum.
Net Weight: 500ml/bottle.
Storage Situation: Stored in a well-closed container away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life:Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light. Company:3w botanical INC
Name:Mona Yang
QQ:2370038459
Tel:86-731-82827021
E-mail:sales02@3wbio.com

Additional info

Ad ID: 560353
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
mona yang
Address:
3wbotanical inc
f25.,jiahege bldg.,no 217wanjiali rd.furong dist.,chagnshahunan
changsha, hunan, 410004
China
Phone:
+86-731-82827021