Free Sample Luo Han Guo Extract Powder or Monk Fruit Extract Powder with Sweeten

Free Sample Luo Han Guo Extract Powder or Monk Fruit Extract Powder with Sweeten

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
Hui Rui Biological Technoloy Company limited
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Factory Supply High Quality Luo Han Guo Extract!

Products name: Luo Han Guo Extract
Latin Name: Momordica Grosvenori Swingle
Other name: Momordica grosvenori,Monk Fruit,Fructus Momordicae,Siraitia grosvenorii Extract,Lo Han Guo Extract
Appearance: Yellow or White powder
Specification: Mogrosides80% &Mogroside V 25% & Mogroside V 40% Mogroside V 50%
CAS No.: 88901-36-4
Molecular Formula: C60H102O29
Particle Size: 80 Mesh
Test Method: UV
MOQ: 25 KGS

Product Specification :
7%,30%80% ,90%,98%Mogrosides
80% Mogrosides/ 25% Mogroside V
90% Mogrosides/30% Mogroside V(Yellow)
90% Mogrosides/30% Mogroside V(White)
98% Mogrosides/40% Mogroside V(Yellow)
98% Mogrosides/40% Mogroside V(White)
99% Mogrosides/50% Mogroside V (White)

About Luo Hanguo Extract:
Luo Han Guo is a perennial vine, cultivated in northern Guangxi of China. Its dried fruits are ellipse or round, with brown or snuff surface and abundant small pale and black hairs. People have used it for centuries for both its sweet flavor and its medicinal property in China. After processed, it can be used as a remedy for colds and congestion of the lung. Nowadays Luo Han Guo is used as a low calorie-sweetening agent in juices or drinks, or it can be made into a desirable beverage.

Function:
1.Has been used in traditional Chinese medicine for colds,coughs, sore throats, gastrointestinal disorder, as well as a blood purifier.
2.Easily soluble in water without any sediment. The Extract contains 80% or greater Mogroside. Mogroside is 300 times sweeter than cane sugar and low in calories. It is a stable, non-fermentable additive ideal for Diabetics.
3.Contains high amounts of amino acids, fructose, vitamins and minerals. It is also used in traditional Chinese cooking for flavor and nutrition. It is a versatile natural sweetener,suited to replace artificial sweeteners such as aspartame. Works well in beverages, baked foods, nutritional foods, diet foods or any food product that requires either a low to no carbohydrate sweetener or low to no calories.

Additional info

Supply type: Manufacturer
Ad ID: 802646
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
Ariel Tan
Address:
Hui Rui Biological Technoloy Company limited
Long Ping High-tech Park
changsha, hunan, 410126
China
Phone:
+0086-731-85782961