Lauric Acid 99%

Lauric Acid 99%

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
Sujia Trade Co.,Ltd
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Description:
It is a form of saturated fatty acid. It occurs naturally in coconuts as a powdery white substance. This acid is often used to make shampoos and cosmetics. The acid can also be taken orally, usually in the form of coconut oil.
Package:
25kg/bag or drum. Available for different kinds of packing per customers demands.
Storage:
Store in a cool, ventilate and dry place, keep away from heat and fire, moisture and sun.
Application:
Lauric acid is most widely used in surfactant industry, plastics additives, food additives, fragrance industry, the pharmaceutical industry has many applications, but it also can be used to produce the alkyd resins, lubricants, surface active agent other chemical additives in the organic industry.

Additional info

Ad ID: 552632
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
Cathy Yue
Address:
Sujia Trade Co.,Ltd
No.39 Huayuan Road
Zhengzhou, Henan, 45000
China
Phone:
+86-371-87095503