OB9972D(1E1SFP)-A 10/100/1000M Gigabyte Ethernet SFP Fiber Media Converter

OB9972D(1E1SFP)-A 10/100/1000M Gigabyte Ethernet SFP Fiber Media Converter

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
OB Telecom Electronics Co.,ltd
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

OB9972D(1E1SFP)-A is a single port 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Ethernet media converter that extend network signal up to 120km. It is perfect for data communication where radio interference is a problem.

OB9972D(1E1SFP)-A is available in both single model and multi-mode fiber and support single fiber bi-directional and dual fiber transmission.

Features
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
1 port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1 port 1000Base-FX
10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
LED indicators for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
Builtin128KbRAMfordatabuffer
Standalone/rack mount installation
Max 16 rack cards in one 19" 2U chassis
Plug-and-play operation

Ordering Information
OB9972D(1E1SFP)-A 10/100/1000M media converter with 1FE SFP slot

Additional info

Supply type: Manufacturer
Ad ID: 542419
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
Jack Xu
Address:
OB Telecom Electronics Co.,ltd
17th Floor,Jiangong Building, No.20 Wensan Road, Hangzhou, China
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, 310012
China
Phone:
+86-571-88373132