Optical Gigabit Network Switch UKG2602G

Optical Gigabit Network Switch UKG2602G

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.,Ltd
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Optical Gigabit Network Switch UKG2602G provides 24 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP optical ports. It can achieve wire-speed non-blocking switching, while supporting flow control. As high power design, the peak of power output of up to 60W with stable and reliable performance, very suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises, campus network, Internet cafes and MAN edge use.

Product features:
1. Plug-n-play, easy to install and use.
2. Large capacity, high bandwidth, all ports are wire-speed non-blocking working.
3. Compatible with full / half duplex mode.
4. Auto-maintain MAC address list, and support for bidirectional address learning functions.
5. All of ports support for auto-negotiation function (duplex mode/speed).
6. Full wire-speed filtering and forwarding.
7. Support AUTO-MDIX function, auto-identify the straight-through cable and crossover cable.
8. Support long frame transmission.

Product specification:
Product model UKG2602G
Supported agreement IEEE802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.1q
Number of port 24 RJ45 ports, 2 SFP optical ports
Maximum packet length 9216B
MAC address table 8K
Cache 512KB
Network Media 1000Base-LX: using long wavelength laser (1310nm) across multi-mode and single-mode fiber, the maximum distance of multi-mode fiber is 550m, single mode is 10-24km.1000Base-SX: using 62.5 um multi-mode fiber, the maximum transmission distance is 275m, using 50 um multimode fiber, the maximum transmission distance is 550 meters.10Base-T: cate-3 or more UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 200m), 14880P/S100Base-TX: cate-5 UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 100m), 148800P/S)1000Base-T:Cate-5 UTP or 6 UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 100m), 1488000P/S)
The backplane bandwidth 50Gbit
Filtering and forwarding 10Mbps:14880pps
100Mbps:148800pps
1000Mbps:1488000pps
Dimension 440x230x44mm (1U19 inch standard chassis)
LED indication Work on 1000M, 100M/10M respectively in green, yellow light indicates
Use of the environment : Operating temperature: 0 ~ 40 ; operating humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensingStorage temperature: -20 ~ 70 ; storage humidity:5% to 90%, non-condensing
Power Input:90-264VAC,50-60HZ;
Output: 5V/12A
Power consumption Maximum 60W

Additional info

Supply type: Manufacturer
Ad ID: 556638
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
Jenny Chen
Address:
Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.,Ltd
Block B, 803, Nanxian commercial plaza, Minzhi, Longhua, Bao'an Dis.
Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518000
China
Phone:
+86-0755-26677912