PON Power Meter FHP3P01

PON Power Meter FHP3P01

Supplier Company
Adysun of China
Agent
Address
12A/F,Zhenye Bld.,No.2014,South of bao'an Rd,.Luohu District,, ShenZhen, China
Phone Orders / Customer Service
Call: +86-755-25026919
Contact People
Susan Zhang
Price: Get Quote

Product Details

FHP3P01 is a portable, high quality PON optical power meter. It is specifically designed to meet the rapid growth of FTTx market with PON (Passive Optical Network) technologies. It is capable to measure all three signals (1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm) that carry voice, data and video, so-called triple-play applications along a single fiber. FHP3P01 can measure not only 1490nm and 1550nm optical signal, but also accurately detect and measure the upstream burst at 1310nm sent from an ONU while the ONU is in the idle mode. The simple operation and accurate measurement make FHP3P01 becomes an ideal tool for PON (suitable for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON application) installation/acceptance test to ensure that they meet required standards, and service activation and troubleshooting. 
 Features: 
1,Cost efficient palm size designed for field and lab testing
2,Support P/F measurement and normal measurement
3,Easy-to-use  interface with large color TFT display for easy visibility and LED indicators.
4,Support APON, BPON, EPON and GPON networks
5,Pass, Fail and Warning indicators for easy view of signal condition
6,User definable threshold value (up to 10 sets)
7,Auto power shut off
8,Low battery warning
9,USB interface
10,Real-time clock
BKD # 196928

Shipping & Payment Information

Please contact the supplier directly about stock, packaging, shipping, delivery, return policy and payment details.

Customer Reviews