 Carnosic acid(oil soluble rosemary extract)
|
|
|  |
Carnosic acid(oil soluble rosemary extract)
Carnosic acid content: 5%-75%-80%
CAS No: 3650-09-7
Appearance: Light yellow to greenish yellow powder or Dark yellow to yellow brownish sticky liquid.
Application: Used as strong antioxidant in oily products, such as edible oil and grease, feeds, deep-sea fish oil, DHA, EPA, AA, infant and senior nutrition powder, baked or fried foods, aquatic product, meat, flour, seasoning, candy, health care products, bio-pesticide, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, biopesticide, tobacco, etc.
Characteristics: Strong antioxidant. Natural and green, no side-effect. Convenient application, well soluble and dispersible in lipid and oily foods. Stable and hot-resistant, not easy to be decomposed at high temperature 240 degree in one hour. Tags Carnosic Acid Oil Soluble Rosemary Extract Natural Antioxidant
Web address: http://www.suptek.com.cn Address: Yonggui Road, Contact: Rita Lin, Mobile:86-135 1881 0819, Haikou, Hainan, China
Phone: 86-898-68631860 - Fax: 86-898-68631125
|