SFP/GBIC CWDM

SFP/GBIC CWDM

Price:
Please contact
Posted by:
Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd
FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

Description

Applications:
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Metro Access Rings and Point to Point networking for
3. Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber channel
4. Coarse WDM application
Features:

1. Compliant with SFP Transceiver SFF-8472 MSA specification with internal calibration
2. Compliant with proposed specifications for IEEE 802.3z/Gigabit Ethernet
3. Up to 2.125/2.5Gb/s bi-directional data link
4. Single + 3.3V/5V Power Supply
5. Uncooled DFB laser transmitter
6. 8 channels can be selected from 1470 nm to 1610nm in wavelength
7. High sensitivity PIN or APD receiver
8. Clasp Color code for different wavelengths
9. Hot Pluggable
10. Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
11. Duplex LC/SC Connector interface
12. Metal enclosure, Low EMI
13. Operating temperature 0 to +70 degrees
14. Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

Additional info

Supply type: Manufacturer
Ad ID: 38789
Posted:
Report: Report ad

Contact supplier

People:
April Li
Address:
Eoptolink Technology Inc.,Ltd
Floor 5, Building 2, No. 21 Gaopeng Avenue,,High-Tech District, Chengdu City, 610041.
Chengdu, Sichuan, 610041
China
Phone:
+86-28-85122709 816