Bikudo
100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Sold by Optech Technology Co., LTD.
Optech QSFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) offers you a cost-effective and highly efficient, easily deploying solution for 100G transmission connections. We can offer customize lengths up to 100M.

Features
-4 independent full-duplex channels
-Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
-QSFP MSA
View complete details

Product details

Product specifications

Place of origin Taiwan

Product description

Optech QSFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) offers you a cost-effective and highly efficient, easily deploying solution for 100G transmission connections. We can offer customize lengths up to 100M.

Features
-4 independent full-duplex channels
-Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
-QSFP MSA compliant
-Up to 100m OM3 MMF transmission
-Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
-Single 3.3V power supply
-Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
-RoHS-6 compliant

Applications
-100G Ethernet
-Infiniband EDR

Product image

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Company details

About the company

Year established
2001
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
51-100
Bikudo member since
Oct 2008
Optech is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced optical Metro Solutions to Telco Market and provide the total solutions to the Enterprise, SME, ISP, and Cloud. Since 2001, Optech always aims accurate lead time and best service with high quality products to customers, which our products are 100% Made in Taiwan. Today, Optech offer customers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: Optical Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, SFP28, QSFP+, QSFP28), Ethernet Converter and Fiber Optical Patchcord, Total fiber solution with CWDM, Mux/Demux, Repeater products. In 2012, we proudly introduce our advanced Direct Attached Cable line, including SFP+ Cable, QSFP+ Cable, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Fanout/Breakout Cable, CX4 Cable, XFP Cable, CXP Cable, QSFP28 Cable, QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Fanout Cable. And our AOC product line is officially launched by end of 2013, including SFP+ AOC, QSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Fanout/Breakout AOC, QSFP28 AOC, QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Fanout AOC. All these are designed for your best cost-effective solution for short-distanced connection to high speed transmission.
Optech also had strength on OEM and ODM manufactures, our products related to lots of industry, such as Aviation, Military, Transportation, Power Sources, Educations, Medical Science, Security services. We gained good reputation from different type of industries of using our products, with best services to keep accurate lead time and good quality as our first priority to customers.
If you're searching a supplier in this field, you can trust Optech without doubt. Optech always optimizes your networking!

Supplier contact details

Optech Technology Co., LTD.
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei, 11493, Taiwan
Call: 886-2-26560588
Fax: 886-2-26560599