Bikudo
8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable

8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable

Sold by ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable
 
Connector: MPO-MPO
Place of origin: Made in China
Shipping Port: ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package

Features
1. Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time;
2. Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and
View complete details

Product details

Product specifications

Place of origin China
Brand name ETU-Link
Color Aqua
Warranty 1 year
HTS code 8536700000104

Product description

8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable
 
Connector: MPO-MPO
Place of origin: Made in China
Shipping Port: ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package

Features
1. Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time;
2. Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection;
3. Optimized performance - Elite MPO and discrete premium connector;
4. Support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks;
5. Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard;

Applications
1. Data Centers with High Density Requirement; Fiber Channel Storage;
2. Parallel Processing Applications; Telecommunications and Backbone Installations;

Product image

8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable

Company details

About the company

Primary products
Optical Transceivers
Year established
2007
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
51-100
Bikudo member since
Jun 2016
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd (ETU-Link), is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen, we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. With a good reputation, excellent service, reliable product quality, professional skills and extensive sales network at home and abroad, ETU-Link has gained a certain reputation and been one of the preferred suppliers for many well-known companies in fiber optical industry.

As technology-oriented company, ETU-Link considers "advanced technology" and "quality products" as our innovative competitiveness, and we are proud of our experienced R&D team and brilliant marketing team, who are providing solid technology guarantee system and dependable & efficient service.

Excellent service, competitive prices, prompt delivery and development of new products are all details we perceive as staples in customer care.

ETU-Link is committed to provide our valued customers comprehensive optical network products, systematic service and professional technical support.Currently we have 155M to 100G Optical Transceiver, high speed interconnect products 40G QSFP+ AOC/DAC Cable,10G SFP+ AOC/DAC Cable.Our products are widely applied to Ethernet,FTTH,SDH,SONET, Data Center and other communication fields. Currently ETU-Link's market covering Asia, Europe, South America, North America and other regions, and establish stable and long term cooperation with numerous customers from fiber optical industry.

Companies follow the core values"respect for the individual, unity and progress,faithful&professional, continuously strengthen the new product development and research to provide better products and services for customers with policy "quality first, service upmost, continuous improvement and refinement," Business success stems from long-term customers and the community's strong support, we will provide high-quality products and services to feedback customer ; and take good care and embrace the staff , achieve mutual win-win situation between customers, employees, business.

Our continual pursuit is win your moving!

Supplier contact details

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen City, GuangDongProvince, China 518109
Call: 86-0755-23284603