Bikudo
25G SFP28 Bidi Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 Bidi Optical Transceiver

Optech Technology Co., LTD.
Taiwan
OriginTaiwan
CategoryElectronic Components, Accessories & Telecommunications
Product groupFiber Optic Equipment
Bikudo Id867298

Description

Features of the 25G SFP28 Bidi
The 25G SFP28 Bidi transceiver supports connections up to 10km over single-mode fiber and uses LC connectors. The wavelengths are 1330TX/1270RX and1270TX/1330RX.
BIDI Transceivers or BWDM Transceivers (Bi-directional Wavelength Division Multiplexing) interface carries two distinct channels in different directions on a single strand of fiber. They must always be used in complementary pairs. BIDI Transceivers are a cost effective solution by doubling the capacity of an existing fiber infrastructure.
Up to 25.78 Gb/s data links
1330TX/1270RX,1270TX/1330RX
Compliant with SFP MSA standard
Compliant with CPRI and eCPRI specifications
LC Connectors
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 1.5W
Operating case temperature: -40 to 85°C
RoHS compliant

Application of the 25G SFP28 Bidi
25GE Ethernet
eCPRI and CPRI
5G
High-speed storage area networks
Custom high-speed data pipes
25G SFP28 Bidi Optical Transceiver

Company information

Optech Technology Co., LTD.
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei, 11493, Taiwan
Phone: 886-2-26560588
Year established
2001
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
51-100
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service