Bikudo
40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
China
Min. order1
Payment termsTT,paypal
OriginChina
Brand nameETU-Link
Model numberEQBxx4X-3LCD01
Usage1.Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel/Switch to Switch interface 2.Switched backplane applications/Router
Warranty1 year
PackagingIndividual package or 10pcs/package
Lead time3-5days
Portshenzhen

Description

40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
ITEM NO.:EQBxx4X-3LCD01
DATA RATE:40G
WAVELENGTH:850nm & 900nm
DISTANCE:100M
CONNECTOR:LC
PRODUCT ORIGIN:Made in China
SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package
Features
1. Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010;
2.Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification;Aggregate bandwidth of >40Gbps;
3.Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data;
4.QSFP MSA compliant;RoHS Compliant Part;Temperature range 0°C to 70°C;
5.Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF;
6.Single +3.3V power supply operating;Built-in digital diagnostic functions;
7.Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable infrastructure;
Applications
1.Ethernet/Fiber Channel/Switch to Switch interface
2.Switched backplane applications/Router/Server interface
3.Other optical transmission systems 
40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

Company information

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen City, GuangDongProvince, China 518109
Phone: 86-0755-23284603
Primary products
Optical Transceivers
Year established
2007
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
51-100
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service