Bikudo logo
T-shirt handle bags

T-shirt handle bags

Supplier info
VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
Manufacturer
Vietnam
Origin
Vietnam
Contact supplier
Description: T-shirt bag is essentially a polyethylene bag with a handle punched at the top to carry merchandise. These handles can be punched from 11-13% of bag weight depending on the moulds. Each bag has gussets along the sides to allow extra storage space.

Other names: vest carrier bag, singlet bag

Material: made of HDPE or LDPE or MDPE with thickness from 12 microns and printing up to 12 colors by Gravure or Flexo

Advantage: T-shirt bags are easy and fast to produce so the price can be offered very cheap. T-shirt bags are strong, durable and easy to carry merchandise. They are also resistant against tear and punctures are due to the strong density material. T-shirt bags allow extra storage space for bulky items because they have side gusset.

Usage: carry grocery, food (in supermarkets), and household

About the company

Primary products
plastic bag, pp woven bag, pp non woven bag, paper bag
Year established
2006
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
Markets served
Worldwide
Company certifications
ISO, BSCI
Address
517 Hope Residences Bld., Nguyen Lam Str., Phuc Dong dist., Hanoi, Vietnam 10000
Phone
84-24-36700636
Fax
84-24-36700638