Bikudo logo
Soft loop bags

Soft loop bags

Supplier info
VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
Manufacturer
Vietnam
Origin
Vietnam
Contact supplier
Description: Soft loop handle bag is a polyethylene bag with reinforced gussets and dual soft loop handles, they keep precious cargo suspended safely during transport.

Other names: flexi loop handle bag, flexi loop carrier bag, loop handle bag, soft carrier bag

Material: made of HDPE from 25microns or LDPE/MDPE from 30 microns and printing up to 12 colors by Gravure or Flexo

Advantage: able to hold heavy weight items and resist tearing and stretching. These bags are able to stand on their own without tipping, so you can transport items in your car, easily store them in your home, or securely ship them. Several of plastic bag varieties also come with a cardboard insert that will flatten the bag’s bottom for added balance. Soft handle promotional plastic bags serve a utilitarian purpose aside from looking good.

Usage: Its design features soft loop handles, and it's so convenient for carrying gifs, jewelry, cosmetics, shoes, men- women and children's apparel.

About the company

Primary products
plastic bag, pp woven bag, pp non woven bag, paper bag
Year established
2006
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
Markets served
Worldwide
Company certifications
ISO, BSCI
Address
517 Hope Residences Bld., Nguyen Lam Str., Phuc Dong dist., Hanoi, Vietnam 10000
Phone
84-24-36700636
Fax
84-24-36700638