Bikudo logo
Hard loop bags

Hard loop bags

Supplier info
VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
Manufacturer
Vietnam
Origin
Vietnam
Contact supplier
Description: hard loop bags are made of two parts that clip together to form one comfortable handle. Once clipped, the handle is then heat sealed onto the bag to ensure maximum strength.

Other names: rigid handle bags, clip loop handle, snap seal handle bag, poly bag with hanger

Material: made of HDPE or LDPE or MDPE with thickness from 35 microns and printing up to 12 colors by Gravure or Flexo

Advantage: hard loop bags are favored by security conscious retailers or businesses and are perfect for when you need to keep goods safe. With side gussets and the comfortable grip plastic handles are designed to withstand over stuffing, ideal for retail use when selling large awkward items. Hard loop bags are also strong and easy to use or reuse, recycled.

Usage: ideal for trade shows, airlines, political campaigns, radio and TV promotions, promotional events. They are also used to hold patient’s clothing and belongings in hospital

About the company

Primary products
plastic bag, pp woven bag, pp non woven bag, paper bag
Year established
2006
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
Markets served
Worldwide
Company certifications
ISO, BSCI
Address
517 Hope Residences Bld., Nguyen Lam Str., Phuc Dong dist., Hanoi, Vietnam 10000
Phone
84-24-36700636
Fax
84-24-36700638