Bikudo logo
Blockhead bags

Blockhead bags

Supplier info
VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
Manufacturer
Vietnam
Origin
Vietnam
Contact supplier
Description: Blockhead bags are a polyethylene bag included a block at the top to seal many bags together and you can easily take each bag out of pack for using

Other names: header bag, plastic bag with lip, plastic bag with bridge header, blockheaded bag, cardboard header bag

Material: made of HDPE from 15microns or LDPE/MDPE from 20 microns and printing up to 12 colors by Gravure/Flexo.

Advantage: Blockhead bags are easy for customers to take each bag out of pack for using because they have a bracket that holds together all the bags. With the bracket, you can easily hang up the bags to facilitate expedition. To remove a bag, do the most suitable by tearing off one piece at a time.

Usage: Shopping, promotion, special events, supermarkets, retail stores…

About the company

Primary products
plastic bag, pp woven bag, pp non woven bag, paper bag
Year established
2006
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
Markets served
Worldwide
Company certifications
ISO, BSCI
Address
517 Hope Residences Bld., Nguyen Lam Str., Phuc Dong dist., Hanoi, Vietnam 10000
Phone
84-24-36700636
Fax
84-24-36700638