Bikudo logo
R-pet bag

R-pet bag

Supplier info
VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
Manufacturer
Vietnam
Origin
Vietnam
Contact supplier
Description: RPET bags are reusable bags made from post – consumer recycled material and from 100% recycled material, mostly resulting from plastic bottles, small weight. RPET reusable bags can be laminated to water proof.

Other names: Polyethylene bag, laminated PP bag, reusable bag, eco friendly bag, environmental protection bag

Material: PP woven with lamination from 90gsm that printed up to 14 colors by Gravure

Advantage: RPET bags are safe, light, strong and durable make them an ecologic and high-quality bag at low cost. Because made from recycled material, they can easily recycled and reuse again and again. Covered by a film out site, RPET bag are completely waterproof, shatter-resistance. Additionally, they come with a convenient zipper closure, meaning that all stuffs inside will be protected from the elements.

Usage: Suitable for packaging, shopping, promotion and advertisement (idea for fashion stores, supermarket, promotional events or advertising company’s brands…

About the company

Primary products
plastic bag, pp woven bag, pp non woven bag, paper bag
Year established
2006
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
Markets served
Worldwide
Company certifications
ISO, BSCI
Address
517 Hope Residences Bld., Nguyen Lam Str., Phuc Dong dist., Hanoi, Vietnam 10000
Phone
84-24-36700636
Fax
84-24-36700638