Bikudo logo
1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver 120KM

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver 120KM

Supplier info
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
Manufacturer
China
Origin
China
Warranty
3 years
Contact supplier
1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver 120KM
Item NO.:ES5512-3LCD120
Date rate: 1.25G
Distance: 120KM
Connector: LC
Place of origin: Made in China
Shipping Port: ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package
Features
1.Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
2.1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 120KM transmission
3.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
4.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
5.Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
6.Compatible with RoHS
7.+3.3V single power supply
8.Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C;Extended : -20 to +85°C;Industrial : -40 to +85°

Applications
1.Gigabit Ethernet 2.Fiber Channel 3.Switch to Switch interface
4.Switched backplane applications 5.Router/Server interface
6.Other optical transmission systems 

About the company

Primary products
Optical Transceivers
Year established
2007
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
51-100
Address
4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen City, GuangDongProvince, China 518109
Phone
86-0755-23284603