Bikudo
Cisco Compatible 10G 1310nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 10G 1310nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

by ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
China | Manufacturer
OriginChina
Warranty3 years
CategoryElectronic Components, Accessories & Telecommunications
Product groupFiber Optic Equipment
Bikudo Id850120

Description

Cisco Compatible 10G 1310nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Item NO.:ESP3192-3LCD40
Date rate: 10G
Wavelength:1310nm
Distance:40KM
Connector:LC
First:SM
DDM:YES
Place of origin: Made in China
Shipping Port: ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package

Features
10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER;
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector;
Up to 40km transmission on SMF;Duplex LC connector
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
2-wire interface for management;Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Single 3.3V power supply;Power dissipation < 1.5W
Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C 

Applications
1.Gigabit Ethernet 2.Fiber Channel 3.Switch to Switch interface
4.Switched backplane applications 5.Router/Server interface
6.Other optical transmission systems 
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service