Bikudo
Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

by: ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
China
OriginChina
Warranty3 years
CategoryElectronic Components, Accessories & Telecommunications
Product groupFiber Optic Equipment
Bikudo Id845592

Description

Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver
ITEM NO.:ESPBxx92-3LCD60
DATA RATE:10G
WAVE LENGTH:1270/1330nm
DISTANCE:60KM
CONNECTOR:LC
FIRST:SM
DDM:YES
PRODUCT ORIGIN:China
SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package

Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates 
Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver 
Single 3.3V Supply ;Up to 60km on 9/125um SMF 
A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm APD receiver 
B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm APD receiver 
SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant 
Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant 
RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 ~ 70 °C

Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps ;10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps ;Other Optical Links

Standard
SFP+ MSA Compliant;SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
IEEE802.3-2005 compliant;Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant;
FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
RoHS compliant
Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver

Company information

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen City, GuangDongProvince, China 518109
Phone: 86-0755-23284603
Primary products
Optical Transceivers
Year established
2007
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
51-100
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service