Bikudo
Drawstring bags

Drawstring bags

VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
Vietnam
OriginVietnam
CategoryLuggage, Bags & Cases
Product groupShopping Bags
Bikudo Id836755

Description

Description: Drawstring bags is a polyethylene bag using a cotton string to pull the bag closed and serve as a handle

Other names: tie handle bag, duffle bag, rope handle bag, plastic bag with elastic closure, cotton fabric bag

Material: made of HDPE from 20micron or LDPE/MDPE from 25 microns and printing up to 12 colors by Gravure/flexo.

Advantage: Drawstring bags are advantageous because they can be completely closed (opened) at the top easily. Top closures prevent contents from spilling out if the bag is tipped or dropped. It also protects the contents from the elements of weather. Plus, it provides a measure of privacy, preventing others from seeing what's inside the bag. The durable plastic makes it re-usable & long lasting.

Usage: drawstring bags are the perfect giveaway at tradeshows, conventions, conferences and an alternative
for keeping personal belongings in hospital…
Drawstring bags

Company information

VIETNAM POLY BAG IMPORT EXPORTJSC
125D Minh Khai, Hai Ba Trung Dist, Hanoi, Vietnam
Phone: 84-24-36700636
Year established
2006
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service