Bikudo
High quality Fiber Optic Adapter Factory

High quality Fiber Optic Adapter Factory

SHENZHEN FIBERLINK COMMUNICATION LIMITED
China
FOB priceUS 0.1~0.3/Pieces
Min. order50 pieces
Payment termsT/T
Sample priceFree
OriginSHENZHEN ,CHINA
Model numberSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ and Hybrid adapters
Dimensions per unitpieces
Materialplastic
Product certificationsISO 9001
PackagingCarton packaging
Lead time7 days
PortSHENZHEN
HTS code8536700000

Description

Fiber optic adapter, also named as fiber adapter or fiber coupler, is a special connector designed to mate or connect two ends of a fiber optic cable with high precision. Fiber adapters are widely used in optical distribution frame(ODF), optical fiber communications equipment, measuring appliance and so on. According to the types of fiber optic connectors that fiber adapters are connected, there are common adapters: SC adapter, FC adapter, ST adapter, LC adapter, MU adapter, E2000 adapter, MTP/MPO adapter etc.


Description

1. Adapter type: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ and Hybrid adapters are available.
2. Fibre Type: Single mode or Multimode
2. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
3. Durability: ≤0.2dB after 1000times
4. Operating Temperature: -40 ˚C to +75˚C
5. Storage Temperature: -40 ˚C to +85˚C


Feature

1. SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ and Hybrid adapters are available.
2. Simplex, duplex or quad type
3. High precise ceramic sleeve
4. Low insertion loss
5. Repeatability, interchangeability, stability
6. Various housing color to meet customer’s
requirement
High quality Fiber Optic Adapter Factory

Company information

SHENZHEN FIBERLINK COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Rm 621, Bldg A, Pengnian Industrial Park,
Liuxian Ave, Nanshan, Shenzhen, 518055, China

Phone: 0755-83582613
Primary products
Fiber Optic Component,Fiber Optic Patch Cord...
Year established
2008
Business type
Foreign trade company
Number of employees
5
Markets served
Worldwide
Company certifications
ISO9001 ,ROTHS
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service