Bikudo
PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter

GLsun Science and Tech Co., Ltd
China
OriginChina
Warranty1 year
CategoryElectronic Components, Accessories & Telecommunications
Product groupFiber Optic Equipment
Bikudo Id855631

Description

Features
·Low PDL and insertion Loss
·Excellent uniformity
·Compact design
·High reliability


Applications
·PON
·FTTX
·FTTH
·CATV


Specifications

Item unit Specifications
1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Insertion Loss without Connector @1310/1550nm dB £3.7 £ 7.0 £ 10.4 £ 13.5 £ 16.9 £ 20.0
Insertion Loss with Connector @1310/,550nm dB £4.1 £7.3 £10.8 £13.8 £17.2 £20.4
Uniformity @1310/1550nm dB £ 0.6 £ 0.6 £ 1.0 £ 1.3 £ 2.4 £ 2.6
PDL @1310/1550nm dB £ 0.2 £ 0.2 £ 0.3 £ 0.3 £ 0.4 £ 0.4
Return Loss @1310/1550nm Bare type dB ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55
SC/APC connector dB ³ 60 ³ 60 ³ 60 ³ 60 ³ 60 ³ 60
SC/UPC connector dB ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55
Directivity @1310/1550nm dB ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55 ³ 55
Operating Wavelength nm 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature ℃ -20 ~ +70
Operating Humidity % ≤ 95%
Fiber Length cm 120±3
Connector type SC/APC or SC/UPC or None
Fiber standard Single mode ITU-T G657A1
Casing Bare Type mm 1×2/1×4/1×8/1×16 40×4×4mm
1×32/1×64 50×7×4mm/60×12×4mm
Mini Type mm 1×2/1×4/1×8 55×7×4mm 1×16 60×12×4mm
mm 1×32 80×20×6mm 1×64 100×40×6mm
Input Fiber Type Bare type: 250um Acrylate Coated Fiber
Mini type: 0.9mm loose tube (Hytrel)
Color White or Clear
Output Fiber Configurations Type Bare type: 250um Acrylate Coated Fiber (stripped fibers)
Mini type: 0.9mm loose tube fiber (Hytrel)
Color
4Fiber: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown
8Fiber: Blue/Orange/Green/Brown/Slate/White/Red/Black

Order 4-fiber × 1 4-fiber × 1 8-fiber × 1 8-riber × 2 8-fiber × 4 8-fiber × 8
PLC Splitter

Company information

GLsun Science and Tech Co., Ltd
Guanglong S & T Zone, No.8 High-tech Industry Park Chaoyang Road, Guilin, Guangxi, 541004, China
Phone: 86-773-3116006
Primary products
Optical Components & Modules, Optical Switches
Year established
2001
Business type
Manufacturer
Number of employees
101-500
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service