Bikudo

850/1300/1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Laser Source TLD7002D with FC interface

850/1300/1310/1550nm Fiber Optical Laser Source TLD7002D with FC interface
Supplier:
Manufacturer
Room 1313, Floor 3, DongFangXing Building, Futian, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518129, China
Origin:China
Warranty:1 year
Category:Fiber Optic Equipment

Description

【DESCRIPTION】
TLD7002 Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss,a single-mode fiber-optic network, LAN, FDDI, ATM , FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance. The handheld stable source with the international advanced level in the micro-processing hardware ,software technology , microelectronic technology, and surface mount (SMT) technology provides its users with high performance, high reliability, which are the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output (2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions.
【Features】
Larger and more stable output power comparable to
desktop source. Stabilized Output
Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible
and convenient. High Reliability
Universal interface has three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST.
Easy to operate
Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength
Battery-powered, convenient field work. Omnipotence joint
Backlight at night.

【Applications】
Fiber production and research devices
Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
Optical Communication Teaching and Test
【Technical Specifications】
Type TLD7002 TLD7002A TLD7002B TLD7002P TLD7002D
Emitter Type F-P LD
Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1310/1550 1310/1490/1550 850/1300/1310/1550
Output Power -7~ -9 dBm
Output Stability ±0.10dB/1h(20°C)
Mode of Light Output CW & MOD
Modulation CW、270Hz、1KHz、2KHz
Optical Interface FC adapter(SC、ST Optional)
Operating Temperature -10°C~+ 60°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~ + 70°C
Work humidity <95%
Automatic shutdown time 10min
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service