Bikudo

MxN Matrix Optical Switch

MxN Matrix Optical Switch
Supplier:
Manufacturer
Guanglong S & T Zone, No.8 High-tech Industry Park Chaoyang Road, Guilin, Guangxi, 541004, China
Origin:China
Warranty:1 year
Category:Fiber Optic Equipment
INTRODUCTION:
Optical switch is a kind of optical path controlling device, with the ability to control and switch the optical path. It is significant in optical communications, mainly used for multi-channel fiber monitoring in optical transmission system, LAN multi light source/detector automatically switching and optical sensor multi-points dynamic monitoring system; optical fiber, optical component, and field optical cable testing in optical testing system; optical device installation and adjustment. MxN optical switch can switch one of the input channels to one of the output channels.

Features
Low Insert Loss, Fast Switching Speed
Transparent Transmission Signal, High Stability, High Reliability

Specification


4x4
4x8
8x8
Test Wavelength
1550 nm
Insert Loss
Typ: 1.2dB Max: 1.5dB
Repeatability
≤0.05dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Crosstalk
≥50dB
WDL
≤0.20 dB
PDL
≤0.1 dB
Switching Time
≤ 20ms
Fiber Type
SM (9/125um)
Connectors
FC/UPC
Power Supply
4.8V~5.5V
Working Temperature
-5 ~ + 70℃
Storage Temperature
-30 ~ + 75℃
Dimension
120 mm x 100 mm x 15 mm
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service