Bikudo

100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver
Supplier
Manufacturer
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei, 11493, Taiwan
OriginTaiwan
CategoryFiber Optic Equipment
The 100G QSFP28 ER4 transceiver supports connections up to 30 km over single-mode fiber without the FEC technology and it can reach up to 40km with the FEC technology. The 100G QSFP28 ER4 uses standard LC connectors and its wavelength is 1310nm.

Features of the 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver
• Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
• Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
• Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
• Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
• Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
• Single +3.3V power supply
• Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
• Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
• Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
• 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
• Maximum power consumption 4.5W
• Duplex LC receptacle  RoHS-6 compliant

Applications of the 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver
• 100GBASE- ER4 Ethernet Links
• Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
• Client-side 100G Telecom connections
© 2005-2020 Bikudo Privacy PolicyTerms of Service