Bikudo

QSFP-40G-PSM4 1310NM 2KM MPO TRANSCEIVER

QSFP-40G-PSM4 1310NM 2KM MPO TRANSCEIVER
Supplier
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
Min. order
1
Payment terms
TT,paypal
Origin
China
Brand name
ETU-Link
Model number
EQxx4X-3MCD2
Product certifications
CE FCC ROHS ISO SGS
Warranty
3years
Packaging
Individual package or 10pc/package
Lead time
3-5days
Port
shenzhen
HTS code
8517706000999
Added on
Sep 20, 2019
QSFP-40G-PSM4 1310NM 2KM MPO TRANSCEIVER
Item NO.: EQxx4X-3LCD2
Date rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 2KM
Connector: MPO
DDM:YES
Place of origin: Made in China
Shipping Port: ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package

Features
1.Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
2.Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
3.Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber
4.Low power consumption <2.5W,meet class 3
5.Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
6.3.3V power supply voltage/Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
7.RoHS 6 compliant/Single MPO connector receptacle
8. Built-in digital diagnostic function
Applications
1.Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel/Switch to Switch interface
2.Switched backplane applications/Router/Server interface
3.Other optical transmission systems