Fiber Pigtail Optical Cable Wiring Series Power Distribution Accessory

Product group
Optical Cable Wiring Series Accessory
Country of origin
China
Zhejiang Wanma Tianyi Communication Wire & Cable Co Ltd logo
Zhejiang Wanma Tianyi Communication Wire & Cable Co Ltd
Jinxiu Village, Taihuyuan Town, Lin'an District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China
+86-0571-23616309
Manufacturer
Request materials, ask question, RFQ

Product description

Product implementation standards: YD/T1272, ISO/IEC 11801, ANSI/EIA/TIA-568-C.3.

DETAILS & SPECIFICATIONS

Construction:

According to the standard 100% optical test before leaving the factory, the performance is better than domestic and international standards

High quality zirconia ceramic ferrule, low insertion loss, good durability, repeatability, interchangeability, stable optical characteristics

Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB, interchangeability: ≤0.2dB, return loss: ≥50dB (single mode), ≥35dB (multimode), repeatability ≥1000 times.

Joints, lengths, multiple types to choose from

Applicable environment: Operating temperature: -20°C~70°C. Storage temperature: -20°C~70°C. Relative humidity: 10%~90%;

Technical Data Sheet:

is the LC/SC/FC/ST connector model, & is the number of meters
product name Product number Remarks
Single mode pigtail WM/GXWX-*/UPC-LSZH-&M LC/SC/FC/ST connector optional, meters can be customized
Single mode pigtail WM/GXWX-*/APC-LSZH-&M LC/SC/FC/ST connector optional, meters can be customized
Multimode pigtail WM/GXWX-*/UPC-OM3-LSZH-&M A1a/A1b core is optional, OM1-0M4 is optional
Multimode pigtail WM/GXWX-*/APC-OM3-LSZH-&M A1a/A1b core is optional, OM1-0M4 is optional

ZHEJIANG WANMA TIANYI COMMUNICATION WIRE & CABLE CO., LTD.

Zhejiang Wanma Tianyi Communication Wire & Cable Co., Ltd as professional China Fiber Pigtail Optical Cable Wiring Series Power Distribution Accessory Manufacturers and OEM/ODM Fiber Pigtail Optical Cable Wiring Series Power Distribution Accessory factory, offer Fiber Pigtail Optical Cable Wiring Series Power Distribution Accessory for sale at wholesale price. We were established in 1992 and is located in Lin'an, Hangzhou, enjoying convenient transportation and a beautiful environment. Our company covers an area of 64,000 square meters and has about 800 employees. It is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the national large enterprise, Zhejiang Wanma Co., Ltd., a domestic listed company with stock code: 002276. In 2019, the company was established in Vietnam with a registered capital of 5 million DOLLARS and more than 100 employees. We are specialized in manufacturing coaxial cable, optical fiber cable, lan cable and security cable, whose annual output reaches 1.3 million kilometers, 4 million kilometers' core, 1.5 million boxes and 300,000 kilometers separately. Our company has successively passed the certifications of ISO9001, ISO14001 and ISO45001, which is one of the tops in China Electronic Component Industry. It is fostered and supported by Zhejiang Government and plays a leading role in the industry. "Tianyi" is assessed as Zhejiang famous brand for many years. Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your Fiber Pigtail Optical Cable Wiring Series Power Distribution Accessory custom requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. Upholding the philosophy of "Quality is the life of an enterprise", our company pays high attention to product quality. Therefore, we are equipped with world advanced production equipment and high-precision inspection equipment. All our wholesale Fiber Pigtail Optical Cable Wiring Series Power Distribution Accessory conform to UL, ETL, RoHS, and CPR certifications. Selling well in all cities around China, our products are also exported to Europe, Asia, USA and South America. Faced with new opportunities and challenges, we constantly innovate and forge ahead with the corporate culture of "Honest People, Proper Business, Perfect Product". We warmly welcome customers from at home and abroad to cooperate with us for common success.

Ratings & reviews

0.0 / 5
0 Reviews
5
(0)
4
(0)
3
(0)
2
(0)
1
(0)
Review this product