Caryophyllene Oxide (CAS No: 1139-30-6)
|Category||Natural Perfume Series|
|Country of origin||China|
Seller informationVisit store
Molecular formula: C15H24O
Odor: Sweet fruity aroma
Appearance: Pale yellow to white crystal powder
FEMA number: 4085
Einecs number: 214-519-7
Properties:Bright white crystalline powder
Boiling point: 138-141 ° C | Condition: Press: 10 Torr
Density: 0.9488 g/cm3 | Condition: Temp: 20 ° C
Melting point: 55-62°C
Refractive index: 1.507
Flash point: 119.7°C
(MUI)Halal status: Uncertificated
(SHC)Halal status: Uncertificated
Kosher status: Uncertificated
Executive standard : GB29938-2020
Quality guarantee period: 24months (Do not open the seal)
Storage condition: This product is stored in acool and ventilated place. Avoid miscellaneousair pollution.
1. Product use: It is used for food, milk and bread aroma (to increase the flavor) to improve the taste and make the aroma lasting.
2. Product use: it is used for shampoo, facial mask, cream, body wash, perfume， soap, daily cosmetics, and lasting fragrance.
3. Product use: used for electronic cigarettes, tobacco, blending, adding flavor and improving aroma.
4. Product use: professional perfumers can use the formula to improve the fragrance and make it attractive.